Is Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Raisins Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Dark Chocolate* (Cacao Beans*, Coconut Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Bourbon Vanilla*) (50%), Raisins* (50%), Dark Chocolate: min. 65% Cacao, *Certified Organic ingredients
Check Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planet Organic Chocolate Covered Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


