Is planet organic gluten free porridge organic oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • 100% organic gluten free oats

100% organic gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Organic Gluten Free Oats

Check planet organic gluten free porridge organic oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking Base