Is Planet Organic Triple Chocolate Protein Cookie Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flakes

gluten-free oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates*, Gluten-Free Oat Flakes* (20%), Coconut Nectar*, Almonds*, Cacao Butter*, Coconut Oil*, Brown Rice Protein* (4%), Cacao Powder* (4%), White Chocolate Chips* (Coconut Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Coconut Cream*, Almond Protein*, Sunflower Lecithin*) (4%), Dark Chocolate Chips* (Cacao Mass*, Coconut Sugar*, Cacao Butter*) (4%), Chia Seeds*, Pea Protein* (1%), *Certified Organic ingredients

Check Planet Organic Triple Chocolate Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planet Organic Triple Chocolate Protein Cookie is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee