Is Planet Organic Triple Chocolate Protein Cookie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond protein
  • almonds
  • coconut cream
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil
  • coconut nectar

almond protein

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates*, Gluten-Free Oat Flakes* (20%), Coconut Nectar*, Almonds*, Cacao Butter*, Coconut Oil*, Brown Rice Protein* (4%), Cacao Powder* (4%), White Chocolate Chips* (Coconut Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Coconut Cream*, Almond Protein*, Sunflower Lecithin*) (4%), Dark Chocolate Chips* (Cacao Mass*, Coconut Sugar*, Cacao Butter*) (4%), Chia Seeds*, Pea Protein* (1%), *Certified Organic ingredients

Check Planet Organic Triple Chocolate Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planet Organic Triple Chocolate Protein Cookie is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoCoffee