Is Planet Protein Superfood Protein Powder Vanilla Magic Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk powder
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Protein Blend (organic Pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Protein, Organic Hemp Protein), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Madagascar Ground Vanilla Beans, Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Ceylon Cinnamon Bark Powder, Organic Maca Root Powder. Contains: Coconut Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Egg, Milk, Soy, And Tree Nuts.
Check Planet Protein Superfood Protein Powder Vanilla Magic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planet Protein Superfood Protein Powder Vanilla Magic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Supplement · Powder


