Is Planetary Herbals Cordyceps Power CS-4™ -- 800 mg - 60 Tablets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat / gluten

wheat / gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Modified Cellulose Gum And Magnesium Stearate, Contains Wheat / Gluten

Check Planetary Herbals Cordyceps Power CS-4™ -- 800 mg - 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planetary Herbals Cordyceps Power CS-4™ -- 800 mg - 60 Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Wheat Free? Planetary Herbals Cordyceps Power CS-4™ -- 800 mg - 60 Tablets | Spoonful