Is Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Cordyceps 450™ -- 450 mg - 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- dibasic calcium phosphate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Silica, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid
Check Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Cordyceps 450™ -- 450 mg - 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Cordyceps 450™ -- 450 mg - 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Cordyceps 450™ -- 450 mg - 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


