Is Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Lemon Balm -- 500 mg - 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
magnesium stearate
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule), Acacia Gum, Magnesium Stearate
Check Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Lemon Balm -- 500 mg - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Lemon Balm -- 500 mg - 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Lemon Balm -- 500 mg - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go


