Is Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Milk Thistle Seed Extract -- 260 mg - 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide And Magnesium Stearate
Check Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Milk Thistle Seed Extract -- 260 mg - 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Milk Thistle Seed Extract -- 260 mg - 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Milk Thistle Seed Extract -- 260 mg - 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


