Is Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Salvia With MSV 60® -- 1020 mg - 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Modified Cellulose Gum
Check Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Salvia With MSV 60® -- 1020 mg - 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Salvia With MSV 60® -- 1020 mg - 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Coricidin HBP, Decongestant-Free Cold Symptom Relief for People with High Blood Pressure, Cough & Cold Tablets, 16 Count
Country Life Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D Tablets
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Women's Multi 40 Plus -- 120 Vegan Tablets
NOW Vitamin C-1,000 mg with Rose Hips Tablets
Where to buy
Planetary Herbals Full Spectrum™ Salvia With MSV 60® -- 1020 mg - 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


