Is Planetary Herbals Old Indian Wild Cherry Bark Syrup, with Echinacea Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Proprietary Extract Blend: Yerba Santa Leaf, Lovage Root, Elecampane Root, Elecampane Flower, Grindelia Bud, Echinacea Purpurea Root, Black Cherry Bark, Horehound Leaf, Hyssop Aerial Parts, Platycodon Root, Marshmallow Root, Apricot Seed, Mullein Leaf, Licorice Root, Stinging Nettle Leaf, White Pine Bark, Angelica Root, Loquat Leaf, Zhejiang Fritillary Bulb
Check Planetary Herbals Old Indian Wild Cherry Bark Syrup, with Echinacea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planetary Herbals Old Indian Wild Cherry Bark Syrup, with Echinacea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go


