Is Plant Ahead Fresh Mozzarella Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Mozzarella Flavor, Color: Beta-carotene.
Check Plant Ahead Fresh Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Ahead Fresh Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingCooking


