Is Plant Ahead Vegan Feta Style Block in Brine Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut oil, Modified potato starch, Potato plant protein, Sea salt, Natural flavour.
Check Plant Ahead Vegan Feta Style Block in Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Ahead Vegan Feta Style Block in Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
About this product
Cheese · Cube


