Is Plant baded gouda Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (POTATO, TAPIOCA, CORN), SALT (SEA SALT), ROWANBERRY EXTRACT (TO HELP MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), GOUDA FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), LACTIC ACID, OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN B12.
Check Plant baded gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant baded gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


