Is Plant Based Beefless Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Vegetable Juices (Celery, Onion, Carrot, Mushroom), Salt, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Colour), Sugar, Ground Bay Leaves, Spice, Garlic, Citric Acid
Check Plant Based Beefless Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Based Beefless Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Plant Based Beefless Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


