Is Plant Based Beefless Broth Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Concentrated Vegetable Juices (Celery, Onion, Carrot, Mushroom), Salt, Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Colour), Sugar, Ground Bay Leaves, Spice, Garlic, Citric Acid

Check Plant Based Beefless Broth against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Plant Based Beefless Broth is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
ThinOily
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep