Is Plant Based Browines Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
- coconut milk
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated All Vegetable Shortening, Granulated White Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Walnut, Fresh Zucchini, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil (Non-gmo), Cocoa Powder, Vanilla Extract, Coconut Milk
Check Plant Based Browines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Based Browines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Plant Based Browines is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go


