Is Plant-based burgers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEA PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXPELLER-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), RICE BRAN EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, METHYLCELLULOSE, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.

Check Plant-based burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Plant-based burgers | Spoonful