Is Plant Based Butter Chicken Meal & Basmati Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Basmati rice, Onion, Tomato, Plant-based patty (soya flour, soya protein isolate, wheat gluten, soya fibre, pea protein, chickpea flour, quinoa flour, corn starch, rice flour, xanthan gum, baking soda, flax seeds, salt), Modified sunflower oil, Cashew nut, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Ginger, Coriander, Garam masala, Fenugreek.

Check Plant Based Butter Chicken Meal & Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch