Is PLANT-BASED BUTTERNUT SQUASH WITH PEAS, CHICKPEAS, RED BELL PEPPERS, AND JALAPENO PEPPERS IN A CURRY SAUCE, ON A BED OF RICED CAULIFLOWER AND LENTILS BOWL, BUTTER SQUASH CURRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut extract
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

blanched cauliflower, cooked lentils (water, lentils), water, butternut squash, peas, cooked chickpeas (water, chickpeas), red bell peppers, tomatoes in juice (tomatoes, tomato juice), extra virgin olive oil, coconut cream (coconut extract, water), tomato paste, onions, ginger puree, jalapeo peppers, vegetable base (cooked vegetables (carrot, celery, onions), sugar, salt, canola oil, yeast extract, natural flavor), spices, tapioca starch, salt, lime juice from concentrate (water, lime juice concentrate, lime oil), agave syrup, garlic, serrano pepper puree, onion powder

Check PLANT-BASED BUTTERNUT SQUASH WITH PEAS, CHICKPEAS, RED BELL PEPPERS, AND JALAPENO PEPPERS IN A CURRY SAUCE, ON A BED OF RICED CAULIFLOWER AND LENTILS BOWL, BUTTER SQUASH CURRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLANT-BASED BUTTERNUT SQUASH WITH PEAS, CHICKPEAS, RED BELL PEPPERS, AND JALAPENO PEPPERS IN A CURRY SAUCE, ON A BED OF RICED CAULIFLOWER AND LENTILS BOWL, BUTTER SQUASH CURRY is available at 3 retailers

TargetHy-VeeMeijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish