Is Plant Based by ASDA Plant Based Meat-Free Meatballs 400g Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (66%), Onion Purée (9%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Protein Concentrate (3%), Chickpea Flour, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Tomato Purée, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Salt, Malted Barley Extract, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Flavouring, Black Pepper, White Pepper

Check Plant Based by ASDA Plant Based Meat-Free Meatballs 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plant Based by ASDA Plant Based Meat-Free Meatballs 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch