Is Plant Based Chicken Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • bambo0 fiber

bambo0 fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients Declaration Wheat Protein, Pea Protein, Mung Bean Protein, Methylcellulose, Natural Flavors, Bambo0 Fiber, Yeast, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spice Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Plant Based Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plant Based Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Plant Based Chicken | Spoonful