Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Plant-Based Creamy Bolognese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato paste*, Pumpkin seeds*, Lime juice*, Onion*, Extra virgin olive oil*, Hemp seeds*, Sea salt, Garlic powder*, Parsley*, Basil*, Spices*

Check Plant-Based Creamy Bolognese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch
Peanut Free? Plant-Based Creamy Bolognese | Spoonful