Is Plant Based Cultured Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Plain Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Plant based cultured coconut milk yogurt alternative plain is a creamy and delightful dairy-free option. Made with organic coconut milk, it offers high-quality ingredients. This yogurt alternative is lactose-, soy-, and gluten-free, making it suitable for various dietary needs. It can be enjoyed on its own or with a variety of toppings such as granola and diced fruits. The flavors available include strawberry banana, raspberry, key lime, and more. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its versatility and delicious taste make it a popular choice for those seeking a plant-based yogurt alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Modified Potato Starch, Pectin, Bacterial Cultures

Check Plant Based Cultured Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plant Based Cultured Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Plain is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking