Is Plant Based Cultured Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Plain Tree Nut Free?

Description
Plant based cultured coconut milk yogurt alternative plain is a creamy and delightful dairy-free option. Made with organic coconut milk, it offers high-quality ingredients. This yogurt alternative is lactose-, soy-, and gluten-free, making it suitable for various dietary needs. It can be enjoyed on its own or with a variety of toppings such as granola and diced fruits. The flavors available include strawberry banana, raspberry, key lime, and more. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its versatility and delicious taste make it a popular choice for those seeking a plant-based yogurt alternative.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut milk
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Plant based cultured coconut milk yogurt alternative plain is a creamy and delightful dairy-free option. Made with organic coconut milk, it offers high-quality ingredients. This yogurt alternative is lactose-, soy-, and gluten-free, making it suitable for various dietary needs. It can be enjoyed on its own or with a variety of toppings such as granola and diced fruits. The flavors available include strawberry banana, raspberry, key lime, and more. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its versatility and delicious taste make it a popular choice for those seeking a plant-based yogurt alternative.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Water, Coconut Cream), Modified Potato Starch, Pectin, Bacterial Cultures
Check Plant Based Cultured Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Based Cultured Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plant Based Cultured Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Plain is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


