Is Plant-Based Date Energy Bites-Original, 3.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- coconut extract
- coconut oil
- organic coconut flour
- coconut butter
- +1 more
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dates, Walnuts, Shredded Coconut, Coconut Butter, Cacao Nibs, Organic Coconut Flour, Coconut Oil, Vanilla, Coconut Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Plant-Based Date Energy Bites-Original, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant-Based Date Energy Bites-Original, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Plant-Based Date Energy Bites-Original, 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


