Is Plant-Based Infant Formula Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Starch, Organic Oil Blend (Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Safflower Oil), Organic Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein, Arachidonic Acid (ARA) & Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA from algae) [antioxidants (sodium ascorbate, natural tocopherols, ascorbyl palmitate), emulsifier (monoglycerides), acidity regulator (citric acid)], Minerals (Potassium, Calcium, Chloride, Phosphorus, Sodium, Magnesium, Iron, Zinc, Copper, lodine, Selenium, Manganese), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin Kİ, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6).
Check Plant-Based Infant Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant-Based Infant Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


