Is Plant based jerky sweet & hot Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flavours
organic coconut flavours
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Water, Faba Protein, Olive Oil, Glucose, Seasonings, Maize Starch, Yeast Extract, Organic Coconut Flavours, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Extract. Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Spices
Check Plant based jerky sweet & hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant based jerky sweet & hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


