Is Plant Based lions mane mushroom chunks Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lion's Mane Mushroom (62%), Water, Marinade (6%) [Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Maltodextrin, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt]], Modified Maize Starch, Spices, Salt, Anti-caking Agent, Spice Extracts, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid]]

Check Plant Based lions mane mushroom chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSalad