Is Plant Based Meat-Free Mince Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (96%), Rapeseed Oil, Yeast Extract, Malted Barley Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cornflour, Dextrose, Salt, White Pepper.

Check Plant Based Meat-Free Mince against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein · Patty, Crumble, Ground

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
GrittyMeatyDried
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepProtein SubstituteBaking