Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Plant-Based Meatballs - 10oz - Good & Gather™ Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Expleller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, Expeller-Pressed Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Parsley, Vegetable And Fruit Juice For Color, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Rice Bran Extract, Methylcellulose, Cultured Dextrose, Pea Fiber.

Check Plant-Based Meatballs - 10oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Plant-Based Meatballs - 10oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Vegan? Plant-Based Meatballs - 10oz - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful