Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Plant-Based Meatballs - 10oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein, Expleller-Pressed Sunflower Oil, Expeller-Pressed Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Dried Parsley, Vegetable And Fruit Juice For Color, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Rice Bran Extract, Methylcellulose, Cultured Dextrose, Pea Fiber.

Check Plant-Based Meatballs - 10oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Plant-Based Meatballs - 10oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Vegetarian? Plant-Based Meatballs - 10oz - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful