Is Plant based mozzarella style Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, coconut oil, sunflower oil, modified potato starch, modified corn starch, potato starch, Inulin, calcium citrate (as a source for calcium), salt, natural flavors, potassium sorbate, beta-carotene.

Check Plant based mozzarella style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingBakingCooking