Is Plant-Based Mozzarella Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut oil, filtered water, non-gmo modified starch, sea salt, extra virgin olive oil, olive extract, lemon juice concentrate, vegan flavoring, b-carotene (color)

Check Plant-Based Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMildTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping