Is Plant-Based Parmesan-Style Cheese Alternative Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check Plant-Based Parmesan-Style Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant-Based Parmesan-Style Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladCookingTopping


