Is Plant-Based Parmesan-Style Cheese Alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, POTATO STARCH, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR)
Check Plant-Based Parmesan-Style Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant-Based Parmesan-Style Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
About this product
Cheese · Granule


