Is PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 10 G BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN CRISPS [PEA PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH], PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA PROTEIN), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESESSED WITH ALKALI], UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA SOLIDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALLULOSE SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GLYCERIN, PEANUTS, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES SESAME OIL), GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, SEA SALT, CHIA SEEDS, FLAXSEED, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 10 G BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 10 G BARS, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


