Is PLANT BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, CAFE LATTE, CAFE LATTE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut creamer
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, CHIA PROTEIN, OATMILK [OATS, WATER]), COFFEE POWDER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check PLANT BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, CAFE LATTE, CAFE LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, CAFE LATTE, CAFE LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder


