Is PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut creamer

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Chia Protein, Oatmilk [Oats, Water]), Natural Flavors, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Coconut Creamer (Coconut Oil, Acacia Gum), Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go