Is PLANT BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON ROLL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut creamer
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (PEA PROTEIN, CHIA PROTEIN, OATMILK [OATS, WATER], NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, ACACIA GUM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check PLANT BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT BASED PROTEIN 15 G DRINK MIX, CINNAMON ROLL, CINNAMON ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


