Is PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE CRISPS (ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, AMAZING GRASS GREEN SUPERFOOD (ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS), ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS, ORGANIC MACA, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC RASPBERRY POWDER, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, SILICON DIOXIDE, ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC ACIA, ORGANIC BEET), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, SEA SALT.
Check PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


