Is Plant Based Protein Bar Mint Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- selenium amino acid chelate
- riboflavin
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEGAN PROTEIN BLEND (PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN), AGAVE SYRUP*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, DATES*, OATS*, PALM FRUIT OIL*, ARABIC GUM*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA POWDER*), COCOA POWDER (DUTCH ALKALIZED), QUINOA*, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, CHIA SEEDS*, NATURAL FLAVORS*, MACA EXTRACT (WITH MALTODEXTRIN), VITAMIN/MINERAL BLEND (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN E ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, DCALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE AMINO ACID CHELATE, CHROMIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, PYRIDOXINE HCL, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, D-BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SELENIUM AMINO ACID CHELATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, YERBA MATE EXTRACT, SEA SALT, VANILLA POWDER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BETTA BERRIES ANTIOXIDANT BLEND (ACAI BERRY JUICE POWDER, AMLA FRUIT POWDER, GOJI BERRY EXTRACT, POMEGRANATE JUICE POWDER, ACEROLA POWDER, MANGOSTEEN FRUIT POWDER, STRAWBERRY JUICE POWDER, CRANBERRY JUICE POWDER, MAQUI BERRY POWDER, SCHIZANDRA BERRY POWDER, JABUTICABA JUICE POWDER), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E), PURIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, LO HAN GUO, CASHEWS.
Check Plant Based Protein Bar Mint Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Based Protein Bar Mint Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Plant Based Protein Bar Mint Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


