Is PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*, PEA PROTEIN*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (CACAO NIBS*, COCONUT SUGAR*, CACAO BUTTER*), LIQUID AGAVE INULIN*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, PEA CRISPS* (PEA PROTEIN*, RICE FLOUR*), ACACIA GUM*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


