Is PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*, PEA PROTEIN*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (CACAO NIBS*, COCONUT SUGAR*, CACAO BUTTER*), LIQUID AGAVE INULIN*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, PEA CRISPS* (PEA PROTEIN*, RICE FLOUR*), ACACIA GUM*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


