Is Plant-Based Protein Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA PROTEIN ISOLATE, BROWN RICE PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM GLUCONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, GELLAN GUM, SALT, L-TRYPTOPHAN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Plant-Based Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant-Based Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


