Is Plant Based Roasted Red Pepper Cashew Dip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Red Peppers, Cashews, Canola Oil, Water, Garlic, Spice And Herb (Contain Basil), Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Flaked Yeast, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Onion Powder, Dried Red Peppers, Garlic Powder, Salt, Calcium Chloride

Check Plant Based Roasted Red Pepper Cashew Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plant Based Roasted Red Pepper Cashew Dip is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladGarnishing