Is Plant-Based Salmon Fillet Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

71% Hydrated Vegetable Protein (water, 14% Wheat Protein), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Flour, Pea Protein, Vinegar, Wheat Fibres, Natural Flavourings, Flaxseed Oil, Thickener (methylcellulose), Stabiliser (sodium Alginate), Potato Fibres, Low-sodium Mineral Sea Salt (salt, Chloride Salt Of Potassium), Colour (beetroot Red), Salt, Preservative (sodium Diacetate), Iron, Vitamin B12. Contains Wheatflour. It may also contain Barley, Oats, Eggs, Milk and Soya.

Check Plant-Based Salmon Fillet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal PrepCooking