Is PLANT-BASED SESAME GINGER SAUCE, DRESSING, MARINADE, SESAME GINGER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sap
- coconut aminos
coconut sap
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE VINEGAR, AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, COCONUT AMINOS (COCONUT SAP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC GINGER ROOT, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), SESAME OIL, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check PLANT-BASED SESAME GINGER SAUCE, DRESSING, MARINADE, SESAME GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-BASED SESAME GINGER SAUCE, DRESSING, MARINADE, SESAME GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


