Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Plant-Based Spread Plant-Based Garlic & Herbs Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Paste (water, Ground Blanched Almonds), Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Seasoning, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Artificial Flavour, Calcium Citrate, Lactic Acid.

Check Plant-Based Spread Plant-Based Garlic & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? Plant-Based Spread Plant-Based Garlic & Herbs | Spoonful