Is Plant-Based Tomato Curry Macaroni and Cheeze Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TOMATO CURRY SAUCE (WATER, COCONUT OIL, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TAPIOCA STARCH, CURRY POWDER [TURMERIC, CORIANDER, FENUGREEK, CINNAMON, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER, CARDAMOM], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, ONION POWDER, DRIED CHILI PEPPER, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM)
Check Plant-Based Tomato Curry Macaroni and Cheeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant-Based Tomato Curry Macaroni and Cheeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla


